Average Hourly Rate for Helen Keller Hospital Employees

$22.27
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Helen Keller Hospital Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Helen Keller Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.8
Manager Relationship
3.4
Poor communication between directors and staff supervisors and directors gossip a lot they don’t tell you when they hire you that you have to be a charge therapist to work Icu.
Registered Respiratory Therapist (RRT) in Sheffield, Alabama:
Pros: The staff outside the respiratory department is nice to work with except the staff in the ER
Cons: dealing with the directors in Respiratory especially the assistant director very unprofessional and hostile at times
Read More Reviews

About FastHealth

Address: Sheffield, Alabama
Industries: Health Care, Non Profit
Founded on: March 22nd, 1921
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Helen Keller Outpatient Surgery Services LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
13.3%
Late Career
46.7%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
92.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $35
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Helen Keller Hospital

Helen Keller Hospital Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Helen Keller Hospital, ranked by hourly rate.