Average Salary for Herr Foods, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Herr Foods, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Herr Foods, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Herr Foods, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Herr Foods

Address: Nottingham, Pennsylvania
Industries: Food and Beverage
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Herr's Potato Chips
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Female
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Herr Foods, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Herr Foods, Inc.

Herr Foods, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Herr Foods, Inc., ranked by salary.