Average Salary for Hitachi America, Ltd. Employees

$94k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hitachi America, Ltd. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Hitachi America, Ltd.

How much does Hitachi America, Ltd. pay?

Are Hitachi America, Ltd. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Hitachi America, Ltd. is 2.18. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Hitachi America, Ltd.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Hitachi America, Ltd. is currently $160k / year

Hitachi America, Ltd. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.3
Can be stressful at times but has time where its very laid back and stress free.
Production Supervisor in Harrodsburg, Kentucky:
Pros: The people
Cons: The people
Projects, new installations, design, modify machine sequencing, robotics/HMI/PLC integration.
Senior Maintenance Technician in Monroe, Georgia:
Pros: Integrating, creating, and making processes more fluent.
Cons: Pay, communication and expectations
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Hitachi America, Ltd.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Hitachi

Address: 6-6, Marunouchi 1-chome Chiyoda-ku Tokyo, Tokyo 100-8280
Industries: Industrial Manufacturing, Manufacturing, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1959
Also known as: 日立製作所
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
29.9%
Mid Career
19.5%
Late Career
22.1%
Experienced
24.7%
This data is based on 77 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hitachi America, Ltd.

Male
70.8%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $158k
Female
29.2%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $124k
This data is based on 65 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Hitachi America, Ltd.

Pay ranges for employees at Hitachi America, Ltd. by degree.

Popular Locations for Hitachi America, Ltd.

Hitachi America, Ltd. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hitachi America, Ltd.

Companies in the same industry as Hitachi America, Ltd., ranked by salary.