Average Hourly Rate for Hostgator Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hostgator Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Hostgator Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
3.8
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager Communication
3.5
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Hostgator? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About HostGator

Address: Houston, Texas
Industries: Internet, Web Hosting, Wireless
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Primedia Special Interests publication
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
25.0%
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
87.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $18
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Hostgator

Hostgator Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Hostgator, ranked by hourly rate.