Average Hub International, Inc. Salary

$57k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$128k
Average: $52,946
$37k - $78k
$41k - $66k
Average: $63,841
$41k - $103k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$40k - $69k
Average: $69,157
$46k - $102k
$33k - $64k
Average: $63,808
$34k - $128k

Hub International, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Hub International, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 196 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
74%
Salary:
$39k - $95k
Male
26%
Salary:
$38k - $104k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 90 responses

Popular Degrees for Hub International, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Hub International, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 238 survey responses.
Experienced
30.3%
Early Career
24.8%
Late Career
22.7%
Mid Career
20.2%
Entry Level
2.1%

About this Company

Year Established: 1998
Industries: Insurance Agents, Brokers, and Service, Insurance
Also known as: Hub International Insurance
How much does Hub International, Inc. pay?
Hub International, Inc. pays its employees an average of $57,300 a year. Salaries at Hub International, Inc. range from an average of $38,728 to $94,598 a year. Hub International, Inc. employees with the job title Chief Sales Officer make the most with an average annual salary of $193,044, while employees with the title Insurance Agent Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $25,928.