Average Salary for Huhtamaki Employees

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Huhtamaki Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Huhtamaki Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
2.9
Maintenance Technician:
Working as a mould maker is great and I love what I do.
Moulding / Tools / Die Engineer in Cape Town:
Pros: Just working here
Cons: Not getting what I deserve
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Huhtamaki

Address: Espoo, Southern Finland
Industries: Consumer Goods, Manufacturing, Packaging Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1920
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Paper Products Ltd
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
23.3%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
53.8%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $96k
Female
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $93k
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Huhtamaki by degree.

Popular Locations for Huhtamaki

Huhtamaki Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Huhtamaki, ranked by salary.