Average Salary for Hyatt Hotels Employees

$68k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hyatt Hotels Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Hyatt Hotels

How much does Hyatt Hotels pay?

Hyatt Hotels pays its employees an average of $67,550 a year. Salaries at Hyatt Hotels range from an average of $41,554 to $108,775 a year. Hyatt Hotels employees with the job title Director of Revenue Management make the most with an average annual salary of $104,977, while employees with the title Event Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $56,725.

Are Hyatt Hotels employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Hyatt Hotels is 2.53. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Hyatt Hotels?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Hyatt Hotels is currently $109k / year

Hyatt Hotels Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.7
Leading the Team and Maintaining Highest Cleanliness and Hygiene Efficiency.
Housekeeping Manager in Kuala Lumpur:
Pros: Collaboration, Challenges and Culture
Cons: Great opportunity to learn mire new challenges and work under pressure
Read More Reviews

About Hyatt

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Hospitality
Founded on: September 1st, 1957
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hyatt Hotels Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
23.8%
Mid Career
19.8%
Late Career
18.3%
Experienced
34.9%
This data is based on 126 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hyatt Hotels

Female
54.4%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $101k
Male
44.7%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $116k
This data is based on 103 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Hyatt Hotels

Pay ranges for employees at Hyatt Hotels by degree.

Popular Locations for Hyatt Hotels

Hyatt Hotels Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hyatt Hotels

Companies in the same industry as Hyatt Hotels, ranked by salary.

Compare Hyatt Hotels to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Hyatt Hotels with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender