Average Hyatt Hotels Salary

$59k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Hyatt Hotels pays its employees an average of $59,497 a year. Salaries at Hyatt Hotels range from an average of $38,115 to $97,400 a year. Hyatt Hotels employees with the job title Director of Engineering make the most with an average annual salary of $107,974, while employees with the title Assistant Food and Beverage Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $44,104.

Job
Range
$31k
$156k
$31k - $72k
Average: $74,798
$51k - $112k
$33k - $82k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$67k - $156k
Average: $51,708
$35k - $76k
Average: $107,974
$73k - $153k
Average: $49,081
$35k - $69k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hyatt Hotels Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Hyatt Hotels with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 182 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.5%
Salary:
$38k - $100k
Female
49.5%
Salary:
$40k - $94k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 66 responses

Popular Degrees for Hyatt Hotels

Pay ranges for employees at Hyatt Hotels by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 244 survey responses.
Experienced
30.7%
Early Career
25.8%
Mid Career
25.4%
Late Career
14.8%
Entry Level
3.3%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: September 1st, 1957
Industries: Hospitality
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hyatt Hotels Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by