Average Hourly Rate for Indiana State University Employees

$18.12
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Indiana State University Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Indiana State University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Indiana State University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Indiana State University

Address: Terre Haute, Indiana
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1865
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: ISU, Indiana State
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Indiana State University

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $22
Male
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Indiana State University

Indiana State University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Indiana State University

Companies in the same industry as Indiana State University, ranked by hourly rate.