Average Salary for Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) Employees

$51k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)

How much does Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) pay?

Are Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) is currently $74k / year

Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Industries: Education, EdTech
Founded on: January 1st, 1969
Also known as: Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.4%
Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
21.4%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)

Female
78.3%
Avg. Salary: $34k - $74k
Male
21.7%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $55k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)

Pay ranges for employees at Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) by degree.

Popular Locations for Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)

Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)

Companies in the same industry as Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI), ranked by salary.