Average Salary for Infinera Employees

$102k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Infinera Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Infinera Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Good Mid level Management.
Staff Software Engineer in Bangalore, Karnataka:
Pros: Interactions with the manager, good work-life balance,
Cons: No vision for the next 5 years.
Challenging, Team Oriented Environment with Opportunities to Grow.
Process Engineer, Semiconductor in Fremont, California:
Pros: Good people to work with
Cons: I'm only going to have the same scope of duties until I leave.
Read More Reviews

About Infinera Corporation

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Industries: Internet, Service Industry, Optical Communication, Information Technology, Telecommunications
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Zepton Networks
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.8%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
23.8%
Experienced
14.3%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Infinera

Male
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $78k - $182k
Female
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Infinera

Pay ranges for employees at Infinera by degree.

Popular Locations for Infinera

Infinera Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Infinera

Companies in the same industry as Infinera, ranked by salary.