Average Salary for Inovalon Employees

$82k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$47k
$135k
Sr. Human Resources (HR) Business Partner
Estimated
$72k - $117k
$72k - $120k
$51k - $96k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Full Stack Software Developer
Estimated
$47k - $83k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$48k - $94k
Sr. Human Resources (HR) Manager
Estimated
$79k - $135k
Human Resources (HR) Generalist
Estimated
$50k - $75k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Inovalon Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
58.6%
Salary:
$53k - $120k
Female
41.4%
Salary:
$54k - $122k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Popular Degrees for Inovalon

Pay ranges for employees at Inovalon by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 68 survey responses.
Early Career
39.7%
Experienced
29.4%
Mid Career
23.5%
Late Career
5.9%

About this Company

Address: Bowie, Maryland
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Industries: Health Care, Information Technology
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: MedAssurant
"About This Company" data & logos provided by