Average Salary for InsideSales.com Employees

$68k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

InsideSales.com Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About InsideSales.com

How much does InsideSales.com pay?

Are InsideSales.com employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for InsideSales.com is 3.17. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at InsideSales.com?

The highest reported salary for an employee at InsideSales.com is currently $97k / year

InsideSales.com Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.3
XANT cant. Failure to launch.
Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software) in Provo, Utah:
Pros: The people
Cons: The company is essentially dead in the water. The only thing left is its data asset and its out dated. We had to change our name to XANT to hide how terribly we have failed
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at InsideSales.com

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About XANT.ai

Address: Provo, Utah
Industries: Sales Automation, SaaS, Machine Learning, Lead Management, Analytics, Software, Big Data, Artificial Intelligence, Predictive Analytics, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: InsideSales.com, InsideSales
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
64.0%
Mid Career
28.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for InsideSales.com

Male
87.5%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $101k
Female
12.5%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at InsideSales.com

Pay ranges for employees at InsideSales.com by degree.

Popular Locations for InsideSales.com

InsideSales.com Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to InsideSales.com

Companies in the same industry as InsideSales.com, ranked by salary.