Average Hourly Rate for Instacart Employees

$18.83
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Instacart Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Instacart

How much does Instacart pay?

Are Instacart employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Instacart is 2.78. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Instacart?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Instacart is currently $29.80 / hour

Instacart Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.6
Provide support for all product related tasks/projects.
Product Support Specialist in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: The cross-functional work within the company is very rewarding.
Cons: The pay.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Instacart

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Instacart

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: E-Commerce, Delivery Service, Delivery, Same Day Delivery, Grocery
Founded on: January 1st, 2012
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Maplebear
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
17.6%
Early Career
64.7%
Experienced
11.8%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Instacart

Female
64.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $22
Male
28.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Instacart

Instacart Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Instacart

Companies in the same industry as Instacart, ranked by hourly rate.