Average Salary for Installed Building Products Employees

$53k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Installed Building Products Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Installed Building Products

How much does Installed Building Products pay?

Are Installed Building Products employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Installed Building Products is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Installed Building Products?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Installed Building Products is currently $74k / year

Installed Building Products Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.3
Diverse opportunities and a learning atmosphere.
Project Supervisor in Columbus, Ohio:
Pros: Fast-paced and the ability to choose my own work
Cons: Team morale is low
Easy work but pay is low for type of work.
Insulation Installer in Hooksett, New Hampshire:
Pros: It’s a very easy to do job
Cons: Some jobs involve sewage and the pay is not enough for how hard I work to make this company money. I do not like getting paid peace rate
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Installed Building Products

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Dental Insurance
Health Insurance

About Installed Building Products, Inc.

Address: Columbus, Ohio
Industries: Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 1977
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CCIB Holdco
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
54.5%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Installed Building Products

Male
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $64k
Female
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Installed Building Products

Installed Building Products Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Installed Building Products

Companies in the same industry as Installed Building Products, ranked by salary.