Average Salary for Instructure, Inc. Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Instructure, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Instructure, Inc.

How much does Instructure, Inc. pay?

Are Instructure, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Instructure, Inc. is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Instructure, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Instructure, Inc. is currently $122k / year

Instructure, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.3
No opportunity for advancement.
Customer Support Engineer in Salt Lake City, Utah:
Pros: Free drinks
Cons: No opportunity for advancement. The work is pointless and boring. Management does not communicate goals or give feedback at all. Promotions are based on favoritism other than performance. Pay is non-transparent and unfair
Best team ever!
Proposal Writer in Salt Lake City, Utah:
Pros: Great company culture, good benefits, great team, autonomy
Cons: Politics, lots of churn, lack of cross-department communication
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Instructure, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Instructure

Address: 6330 South 3000 East STE 700 Salt Lake City, Utah 84121
Industries: Cloud Management, EdTech, Education, Information Technology, SaaS
Founded on: May 1st, 2008
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Bridge
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.1%
Mid Career
28.1%
Late Career
6.3%
Experienced
9.4%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Instructure, Inc.

Female
62.1%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $92k
Male
37.9%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $146k
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Instructure, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Instructure, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Instructure, Inc.

Instructure, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Instructure, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Instructure, Inc., ranked by salary.