Average Salary for Instructure, Inc. Employees - Page 4

$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Instructure, Inc. pays its employees an average of $82,859 a year. Salaries at Instructure, Inc. range from an average of $51,320 to $130,494 a year. Instructure, Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $88,838, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $88,838.

Job
Range
$35k
$161k
Senior Systems Analyst
Estimated
$74k - $131k
Senior Tax Accountant
Estimated
$60k - $88k
Software Development Engineer, Test (SDET)
Estimated
$58k - $101k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Sr. Program Manager, Software Applications
Estimated
$100k - $146k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
$91k - $161k
Account Manager
Estimated
$40k - $75k
UX Designer
Estimated
$35k - $61k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Instructure, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Instructure, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.4%
Salary:
$62k - $138k
Female
46.6%
Salary:
$46k - $115k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 14 responses

Popular Degrees for Instructure, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Instructure, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 73 survey responses.
Early Career
45.2%
Mid Career
30.1%
Experienced
16.4%
Late Career
4.1%
Entry Level
4.1%

About this Company

Address: Salt Lake City, Utah
Founded on: May 1st, 2008
Industries: Education, EdTech, Cloud Management, Software, Enterprise Software
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Bridge
"About This Company" data & logos provided by