Average Salary for Intersil Corporation Employees

$100k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Intersil Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Intersil Corporation

How much does Intersil Corporation pay?

Are Intersil Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Intersil Corporation is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Intersil Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Intersil Corporation is currently $138k / year

Intersil Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Intersil Corporation? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Intersil Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Intersil

Address: Milpitas, California
Industries: Semiconductor, Wireless, Telecommunications, Electronics, Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1967
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Harris Semiconductor
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
Late Career
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Intersil Corporation

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Intersil Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Intersil Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Intersil Corporation

Intersil Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Intersil Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Intersil Corporation, ranked by salary.