Average Salary for Iteris, Inc. Employees

$96k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Iteris, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Iteris, Inc.

How much does Iteris, Inc. pay?

Iteris, Inc. pays its employees an average of $96,406 a year. Salaries at Iteris, Inc. range from an average of $64,409 to $144,300 a year. Iteris, Inc. employees with the job title Software Developer make the most with an average annual salary of $73,122, while employees with the title Software Developer make the least with an average annual salary of $73,122.

Are Iteris, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Iteris, Inc. is 3.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Iteris, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Iteris, Inc. is currently $144k / year

Iteris, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Manager Communication
3.4
Senior Software Engineer in Idaho Falls:
QC Analyst Lowish Salary.
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer in Madison, Wisconsin:
Pros: It's interesting building queries and handling spatial data.
Cons: tci lack of communication
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Iteris, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Iteris

Address: Santa Ana, California
Industries: Transportation, Analytics, Consulting, Software, Smart Cities, Information Technology, Internet of Things, AgTech
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: ClearAg
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Iteris, Inc.

Male
77.8%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $112k
Female
22.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Iteris, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Iteris, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Iteris, Inc.

Iteris, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Iteris, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Iteris, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Iteris, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Iteris, Inc. with similar employers