Average Hourly Rate for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Employees

$20.24
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

How much does J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) pay?

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) pays its employees an average of $20.24 an hour. Hourly pay at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) ranges from an average of $15.81 to $33.99 an hour. J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average hourly rate of $35.61, while employees with the title Teller make the least with an average hourly rate of $16.13.

Are J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) is 2.6. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) is currently $33.99 / hour

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.7
Great people.
Vice President (VP), Information Technology (IT) in Wilmington:
Pros: Colleagues and the culture.
Cons: Work life balance is a constant struggle.
Exciting and interesting role.
Compliance Officer in San Antonio:
Pros: Learn more and more everyday. Feels like you make a difference. Prestigious Role.
Cons: Salary + Raise is minimal.
Read More Reviews

About JP Morgan Chase

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: February 24th, 2000
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Cazenove
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
9.9%
Early Career
49.3%
Mid Career
19.8%
Late Career
7.0%
Experienced
14.0%
This data is based on 343 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

Female
55.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $30
Male
43.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $38
This data is based on 270 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC)

Companies in the same industry as J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPMCC), ranked by hourly rate.