Average Salary for J & J Snack Foods Corporation Employees

Average Salary for J & J Snack Foods Corporation Employees

$61k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

J & J Snack Foods Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

J & J Snack Foods Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at J & J Snack Foods Corporation? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About J&J Snack Foods Corp

Address: Pennsauken, New Jersey
Industries: Snack Food, Food Processing, Hospitality
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: J&J Bri pet food company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
83.3%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $83k
Male
16.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at J & J Snack Foods Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for J & J Snack Foods Corporation

J & J Snack Foods Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as J & J Snack Foods Corporation, ranked by salary.