Average Hourly Rate for Jabil Circuit, Inc. Employees

$20.25
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Jabil Circuit, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Jabil Circuit, Inc.

How much does Jabil Circuit, Inc. pay?

Jabil Circuit, Inc. pays its employees an average of $20.25 an hour. Hourly pay at Jabil Circuit, Inc. ranges from an average of $14.19 to $31.52 an hour. Jabil Circuit, Inc. employees with the job title Computer Numerically Controlled (CNC) Operator and Programmer make the most with an average hourly rate of $16.45, while employees with the title Computer Numerically Controlled (CNC) Operator and Programmer make the least with an average hourly rate of $16.45.

Are Jabil Circuit, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Jabil Circuit, Inc. is 2.59. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Jabil Circuit, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Jabil Circuit, Inc. is currently $31.52 / hour

Jabil Circuit, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
Documentation Specialist:
Working as the Safety Coordinator can be a struggle at times but overall once you let the other employees know that you care your job gets a lot easier.
Safety Coordinator in Chula Vista, California:
Pros: Being able to go home at the end of the day knowing that I helped everyone in the plant in one way or another.
Cons: The amount of projects that come out of corporate.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Jabil

Address: St. Petersburg, Florida
Industries: Hardware, Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Jabil Energy, Inala
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
43.3%
Mid Career
15.0%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
21.7%
This data is based on 60 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Male
56.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $32
Female
43.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $29
This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Jabil Circuit, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Jabil Circuit, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.