Average Hourly Rate for Jackson Healthcare Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Jackson Healthcare Employees

$26.44
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Jackson Healthcare Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Jackson Healthcare Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
4.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Jackson Healthcare? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Jackson Healthcare LLC

Address: Alpharetta, Georgia
Industries: Health Care, Hospital
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Healthcare Job Boards, Healthcare Staffing technologies.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
20.0%
Mid Career
24.0%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
36.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $46
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $21 - $37
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Jackson Healthcare

Jackson Healthcare Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Jackson Healthcare, ranked by hourly rate.