Average Hourly Rate for Jackson National Life Insurance Co. Employees

$21.40
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Jackson National Life Insurance Co. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Jackson National Life Insurance Co.

How much does Jackson National Life Insurance Co. pay?

Are Jackson National Life Insurance Co. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Jackson National Life Insurance Co. is 2.64. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Jackson National Life Insurance Co.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Jackson National Life Insurance Co. is currently $30.44 / hour

Jackson National Life Insurance Co. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.6
Stressful environment.
Collections Specialist in Howell, Michigan:
Pros: working from home
Cons: moved from dept to dept and forced to do jobs not applied for
Some good, some bad...depends what you want.
Senior Software Engineer in Lansing, Michigan:
Pros: Good WLB most of the time. Lots of the managers are very chill with their developers and stand up for them when things get chaotic.
Cons: They seem unable to make the correct decisions about systems and frameworks to use, constantly prioritizing the wrong problems. Too many overhead positions that don't really contribute, and the people that do contribute are often stuck with an inferior process but not really empowered to improve it.
Read More Reviews

About Jackson

Address: Jackson P.O. Box 24068 Lansing, Michigan 48909-4068
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: August 30th, 1961
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Jackson National Life Insurance Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Jackson National Life Insurance Co.

Female
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $28
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Jackson National Life Insurance Co.

Jackson National Life Insurance Co. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Jackson National Life Insurance Co.

Companies in the same industry as Jackson National Life Insurance Co., ranked by hourly rate.