Average Jazz Semiconductor Inc. Salary

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$50k
$125k
Average: $64,346
$50k - $82k
$85k - $125k
Average: $75,929
$60k - $94k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$71k - $123k
Calculated
Estimated

Jazz Semiconductor Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Jazz Semiconductor Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Jazz Semiconductor Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: Newport Beach, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Industries: Semiconductor, Wireless, Electronics
Also known as: Specialtysemi
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Jazz Semiconductor Inc.

Jazz Semiconductor Inc. pays its employees an average of $76,622 a year. Salaries at Jazz Semiconductor Inc. range from an average of $65,947 to $89,025 a year. Jazz Semiconductor Inc. employees with the job title Process Development Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $105,917, while employees with the title Payroll Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $64,346.