Average Salary for Johnstone Supply Inc Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Johnstone Supply Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Johnstone Supply Inc

How much does Johnstone Supply Inc pay?

Johnstone Supply Inc pays its employees an average of $73,142 a year. Salaries at Johnstone Supply Inc range from an average of $48,172 to $109,247 a year. Johnstone Supply Inc employees with the job title Branch Manager, Wholesale Distributor make the most with an average annual salary of $69,531, while employees with the title Branch Manager, Wholesale Distributor make the least with an average annual salary of $69,531.

Are Johnstone Supply Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Johnstone Supply Inc is 2.26. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Johnstone Supply Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Johnstone Supply Inc is currently $109k / year

Johnstone Supply Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.2
Like to help other employees with they purchasing products.
Purchasing Assistant in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Forecasting of the products.
Cons: Not having enough access to system were I can make sound judgment
Providing a strong foundation for supporting the Johnstone mission.
Information Technology (IT) Director in Colorado Springs, Colorado:
Pros: freedom to provide direction for IT infrastructure
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Johnstone Supply Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Johnstone Supply

Address: Portland, Oregon
Industries: Consumer Electronics, Supply Chain Management, Wholesale
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: G-A-P Supply Corp
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.4%
Mid Career
16.1%
Late Career
25.8%
Experienced
35.5%
This data is based on 31 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Johnstone Supply Inc

Male
69.2%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $109k
Female
30.8%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $73k
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Johnstone Supply Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Johnstone Supply Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Johnstone Supply Inc

Johnstone Supply Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Johnstone Supply Inc

Companies in the same industry as Johnstone Supply Inc, ranked by salary.