Average Salary for Jonas Software Employees

Average Salary for Jonas Software Employees

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Jonas Software Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Jonas Software Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Pay does not match up to workload and no support from upper management, you're on your own.
Web Designer in Toronto, Ontario:
Pros: My colleagues, the culture is fantastic.
Cons: No respect/appreciation for employees, pay is below average, and workload is detrimental to our personal lives and health.
Read More Reviews

About Jonas Software

Address: Toronto, Ontario
Industries: Computer, Software, Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Gary Jonas Computing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
43.8%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
31.3%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $80k
Female
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $65k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Jonas Software by degree.

Popular Locations for Jonas Software

Jonas Software Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Jonas Software, ranked by salary.