Average Hourly Rate for Jordan's Furniture Inc. Employees

$18.47
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$33
Average: $12.26
$9 - $18
$15 - $28
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $22.65
$16 - $31
$15 - $26
$20 - $33
Average: $20.17
$16 - $25
Calculated
Estimated

Jordan's Furniture Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.5%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Female
37.5%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
22.2%
Late Career
22.2%
Mid Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: 450 Revolutionary Dr East Taunton, Massachusetts 02718
Year Established: 1918
Industries: Furniture Stores, Retail, Furniture
Also known as: Jordans Furniture
How much does Jordan's Furniture Inc. pay?
Jordan's Furniture Inc. pays its employees an average of $18.47 an hour. Hourly pay at Jordan's Furniture Inc. ranges from an average of $14.73 to $23.17 an hour. Jordan's Furniture Inc. employees with the job title Sr. Administrative Assistant make the most with an average hourly rate of $25.45, while employees with the title Janitor make the least with an average hourly rate of $12.26.

Popular Locations for Jordan's Furniture Inc.