Average Kaiser Permanente Salary

$92k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Kaiser Permanente pays its employees an average of $92,020 a year. Salaries at Kaiser Permanente range from an average of $57,346 to $165,587 a year. Kaiser Permanente employees with the job title Anesthesiologist make the most with an average annual salary of $305,464, while employees with the title Administrative Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $47,986.

Job
Range
$27k
$264k
Internist
Estimated
$142k - $264k
Insurance Sales Representative
Estimated
$37k - $102k
X-Ray Technician
Estimated
$27k - $64k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Kaiser Permanente Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Kaiser Permanente with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,266 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60.7%
Salary:
$57k - $149k
Male
39.3%
Salary:
$59k - $172k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 540 responses

Popular Degrees for Kaiser Permanente

Pay ranges for employees at Kaiser Permanente by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,746 survey responses.
Experienced
31.7%
Early Career
24.9%
Mid Career
20.9%
Late Career
19.0%
Entry Level
3.4%

About this Company

Address: Oakland, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Permanente Health Plan
"About This Company" data & logos provided by