Average Salary for Kaman Corporation Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kaman Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Kaman Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.3
Life At Kaman.
Support Services Coordinator in Rochester, New York:
Pros: The fact that they recognize hard work, are very accommodating and help you achieve your goals
Cons: Can't think of anything right now
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Kaman Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About Kaman Corporation

Address: Bloomfield, Connecticut
Industries: Aerospace, Product Design, Manufacturing, Industrial, Mechanical Engineering, Industrial Automation
Founded on: December 12th, 1945
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Kaman Aerospace, Kaman Distribution, Kaman
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
7.1%
Mid Career
42.9%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kaman Corporation

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $106k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $80k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Kaman Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Kaman Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Kaman Corporation

Kaman Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kaman Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Kaman Corporation, ranked by salary.