Average Salary for Kansas Department of Corrections Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kansas Department of Corrections Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Kansas Department of Corrections

How much does Kansas Department of Corrections pay?

Are Kansas Department of Corrections employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Kansas Department of Corrections is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Kansas Department of Corrections?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Kansas Department of Corrections is currently $NaN / year

Kansas Department of Corrections Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.3
Learning and Development
3.5
Manager Communication
4.2
Executive Director of Programs and Contracts- Micromanager.
Accountant in Topeka, Kansas:
Pros: I like that the job keeps me busy. I enjoy the knowledge i've gained.
Cons: Covid Pandemic has shown the world that flexibility and offering remote opportunity can increase productivity and morale for employees but the Executive Director of Programs and Contracts will not even consider it.
Read More Reviews

About Kansas Department of Corrections

Address: Topeka, Kansas
Industries: Government, Non Profit, Public Safety
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: KDOC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Popular Locations for Kansas Department of Corrections

Kansas Department of Corrections Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kansas Department of Corrections

Companies in the same industry as Kansas Department of Corrections, ranked by salary.