Average Hourly Rate for Keane, Inc. Employees

$21.83
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Keane, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Keane, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
I like it.
Pump Technician in Washington, Pennsylvania:
Pros: everything that I am learning
Cons: I have never had a raise since I was hired over a year ago
Read More Reviews

About Keane International

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: Project Management, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1965
Also known as: Caritor
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
87.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $22
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Keane, Inc.

Keane, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Keane, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.