Average Salary for Kettering University Employees

$57k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kettering University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Kettering University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Frustrated and under-valued.
Administrative Specialist in Flint, Michigan:
Pros: Direct contact with students.
Cons: Lack of positive, productive, two-way communication with my direct supervisor.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Kettering University

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Kettering University

Address: Flint, Michigan
Industries: Education, Universities
Founded on: October 20th, 1919
Also known as: General Motors Institute
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.2%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
18.2%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kettering University

Male
70.0%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $76k
Female
30.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Kettering University

Kettering University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kettering University

Companies in the same industry as Kettering University, ranked by salary.