Average Salary for Kidde Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
$28k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kidde Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Kidde

How much does Kidde pay?

Are Kidde employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Kidde is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Kidde?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Kidde is currently $NaN / year

Kidde Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Kidde? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Kidde, Inc.

Address: Mebane, North Carolina
Industries: Industrial Manufacturing, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1917
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Kidde Products, Kidde Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kidde

Male
83.3%
Avg. Salary: $71k - $93k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Kidde

Kidde Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kidde

Companies in the same industry as Kidde, ranked by salary.