Average Hourly Rate for KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. Employees

$13.28
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc.

How much does KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. pay?

KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. pays its employees an average of $13.28 an hour. Hourly pay at KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. ranges from an average of $10.60 to $17.31 an hour. KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. employees with the job title Assistant Director, Child Care make the most with an average hourly rate of $16.41, while employees with the title Child Care / Day Care Worker make the least with an average hourly rate of $11.35.

Are KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. is 2.14. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. is currently $17.31 / hour

KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.4
Coworkers Are Friendly.
Daycare Teacher in Clark:
Pros: I like working with most of the people.
Cons: I don't like that we don't get paid full 8 hours for holidays. I don't like that we get sent home based on ratios. I don't like that they move children to different classrooms all day.
Hectic, unrealistic working conditions, high responsibility.
Daycare Teacher in Lindenhurst:
Pros: The camaraderie, the children.
Cons: Pay, lack of hours.
Read More Reviews

About KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc.

Address: Portland, Oregon
Year Established: 1969
Also known as: Kinder Care, Kinder Care Learning Centers

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.0%
Early Career
47.2%
Mid Career
19.6%
Late Career
11.3%
Experienced
16.9%
This data is based on 443 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc.

Female
93.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $17
Male
4.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $18
This data is based on 364 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc.

KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at KinderCare Learning Centers, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender