Average Hourly Rate for Kindred Healthcare Employees - Page 28

Average Hourly Rate for Kindred Healthcare Employees - Page 28

$27.22
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kindred Healthcare Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Kindred Healthcare Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
Work hours given great flexibility, high stress level.
Physical Therapist Assistant in Cleveland:
Pros: Excellent staff/co-workers in the therapy department and in most all other departments that team up to give quality patient care to each client we serviced.
Cons: The emphasis on 90% work productive, standard, made the job stressful.
It is good. I like the facility. I like doing patient care.
Physical Therapist Assistant in Lubbock:
Pros: Giving patient care.
Cons: Coworker noise and judgement. Small gym noisy and cramped.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Kindred Healthcare

Address: Louisville, Kentucky
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Vencor Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.0%
Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
20.4%
Late Career
21.2%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 891 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
84.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $43
Male
14.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $44
This data is based on 677 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Kindred Healthcare

Kindred Healthcare Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Kindred Healthcare, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Kindred Healthcare with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender