Average Hourly Rate for Kingspan Insulated Panels Employees

$21.94
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kingspan Insulated Panels Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Kingspan Insulated Panels

How much does Kingspan Insulated Panels pay?

Are Kingspan Insulated Panels employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Kingspan Insulated Panels is 2.4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Kingspan Insulated Panels?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Kingspan Insulated Panels is currently $29.58 / hour

Kingspan Insulated Panels Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
Rewarding and Challenging.
Senior Process Engineer in Cavan, Cavan:
Pros: Given good responsibility early on. Reasonable pay but needs to be reviewed at an earlier stage in the employers career.
Cons: Work load can be very intense and labor intensive at times.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Kingspan Insulated Panels

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Kingspan Insulated Panels

Address: Saint Marys, Tasmania
Industries: Building Material, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Also known as: Eurobond Pacific Pty Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
54.5%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kingspan Insulated Panels

Male
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $27
Female
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Kingspan Insulated Panels

Kingspan Insulated Panels Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kingspan Insulated Panels

Companies in the same industry as Kingspan Insulated Panels, ranked by hourly rate.