Average Salary for Knight Point Systems Employees

$91k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Knight Point Systems Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Knight Point Systems

How much does Knight Point Systems pay?

Are Knight Point Systems employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Knight Point Systems is 2.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Knight Point Systems?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Knight Point Systems is currently $149k / year

Knight Point Systems Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Knight Point Systems? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Knight Point Systems

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Knight Point Systems

Address: Reston, Virginia
Industries: IT Infrastructure, Data Center, Cyber Security, Cloud Computing, Government
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Knight Point Systems, LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
11.8%
Experienced
29.4%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Knight Point Systems

Male
82.4%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $137k
Female
17.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Knight Point Systems

Pay ranges for employees at Knight Point Systems by degree.

Popular Locations for Knight Point Systems

Knight Point Systems Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Knight Point Systems

Companies in the same industry as Knight Point Systems, ranked by salary.