Average Hourly Rate for L Brands, Inc. Employees

$17.66
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

L Brands, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About L Brands, Inc.

How much does L Brands, Inc. pay?

Are L Brands, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for L Brands, Inc. is 2.86. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at L Brands, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at L Brands, Inc. is currently $30.88 / hour

L Brands, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.6
Lovely Jobs!
Interior Designer in Charleston, South Carolina:
Pros: The relationships with people
Cons: How stressful everyone gets when we get busy
Stressful Times.
Procurement Agent in Columbus, Ohio:
Pros: The company and culture is excellent and always changing. We work with ambiguity and have to make sense of it for those internal partners we support.
Cons: The corporate culture can be difficult and a lot of segregation between the brands we support. Everyone wants to be right so much so that it can be counter productive.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at L Brands, Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About L brands

Address: Columbus, Ohio
Industries: E-Commerce, Lifestyle, Retail, Fashion
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
73.9%
Mid Career
17.4%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for L Brands, Inc.

Female
65.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $34
Male
25.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $20
This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for L Brands, Inc.

L Brands, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to L Brands, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as L Brands, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.