Average Hourly Rate for Language Line Services Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Language Line Services Employees

$15.75
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Language Line Services Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Language Line Services Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
1.3
Learning and Development
3.7
Interpreter in Port St. Lucie, Florida:
Pros: I can work from home
Cons: the pay and lack of benefits
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Lingo Systems

Address: Monterey, California
Industries: Translation Service, Training
Founded on: January 1st, 1982
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Lingo Systems, Language Line Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $21
Male
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $18
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Language Line Services

Language Line Services Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Language Line Services, ranked by hourly rate.