Average Latham and Watkins, Llp Salary

$84k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$231k
$50k - $99k
Average: $70,524
$47k - $101k
$30k - $60k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $99,208
$59k - $171k
Average: $110,076
$64k - $231k
$46k - $110k
$49k - $124k
Calculated
Estimated

Latham and Watkins, Llp Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Latham and Watkins, Llp with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.4%
Salary:
$49k - $171k
Female
47.6%
Salary:
$44k - $120k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for Latham and Watkins, Llp

Pay ranges for employees at Latham and Watkins, Llp by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 55 survey responses.
Entry Level
3.6%
Early Career
23.6%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
34.5%
Late Career
18.2%

About this Company

Address: Los Angeles, California
Year Established: 1934
Industries: Law
Also known as: Latham & Watkins
How much does Latham and Watkins, Llp pay?
Latham and Watkins, Llp pays its employees an average of $84,216 a year. Salaries at Latham and Watkins, Llp range from an average of $45,632 to $155,479 a year. Latham and Watkins, Llp employees with the job title Senior Managing Director make the most with an average annual salary of $192,151, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of $38,360.

Popular Locations for Latham and Watkins, Llp