Average Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory Salary

$102k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$46k
$151k
Average: $80,831
$58k - $120k
Software Developer
Estimated
$71k - $142k
Research Scientist
Estimated
$54k - $136k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Subcontracts Administrator
Estimated
$73k - $123k
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Estimated
$46k - $80k
Government Program Manager
Estimated
$73k - $138k
Data Scientist
Estimated
$76k - $151k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
51.2%
Salary:
$69k - $145k
Female
48.8%
Salary:
$71k - $160k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Pay ranges for employees at Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 47 survey responses.
Mid Career
27.7%
Experienced
25.5%
Early Career
25.5%
Late Career
19.1%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1931
Industries: Energy, Market Research, Big Data, Nanotechnology
Also known as: Berkeley Lab
How much does Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory pay?
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory pays its employees an average of $102,396 a year. Salaries at Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory range from an average of $72,202 to $146,372 a year. Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory employees with the job title Mechanical Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $80,831, while employees with the title Mechanical Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $80,831.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory