Average Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory Salary

$103k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$64k
$182k
Business Systems Analyst
Estimated
$77k - $118k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$74k - $127k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
$84k - $148k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Systems Engineer
Estimated
$110k - $182k
Researcher, Scientific
Estimated
$64k - $158k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$76k - $130k
Senior Project Administrator, General
Estimated
$70k - $129k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 40 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
$71k - $160k
Male
50%
Salary:
$70k - $146k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Pay ranges for employees at Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 46 survey responses.
Mid Career
28.3%
Experienced
26.1%
Early Career
26.1%
Late Career
19.6%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1931
Industries: Energy, Market Research, Big Data, Nanotechnology
Also known as: Berkeley Lab
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory