Average Salary for Lazada Group Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lazada Group Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Lazada Group Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Average place to work for engineers.
Data Engineer in Singapore:
Pros: Lots of problems have solving yet
Cons: Not engineer first so engineer culture is not that good
Boring.
Data Engineer in Singapore:
Pros: Rich Amount of data, never really have to worry about cost for computing resources
Cons: Boring, some seniors do not have any big data experience before getting hired, so little chance to learn from “experiences” people

About Lazada Group

Address: Singapore, Central Region
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Shopping, Fashion
Founded on: March 1st, 2012
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Lazada Philippines, Lazada Indonesia, Lazada Group SA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Lazada Group Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Lazada Group, ranked by salary.