Average Salary for LeTourneau University Employees

$56k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

LeTourneau University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

LeTourneau University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Manager Communication
4.8
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at LeTourneau University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at LeTourneau University

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About LeTourneau University

Address: Longview, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1946
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: LETU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
45.5%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for LeTourneau University

Male
81.8%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $74k
Female
18.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at LeTourneau University

Pay ranges for employees at LeTourneau University by degree.

Popular Locations for LeTourneau University

LeTourneau University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to LeTourneau University

Companies in the same industry as LeTourneau University, ranked by salary.