Average Hourly Rate for Legacy, Inc. Employees

$20.71
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Legacy, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Legacy, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.3
Just fine..all I know I work for this and with my self only.
Master Plumber in Quezon City:
Pros: atleast they rospond and i hope it will make possitive..
Cons: nothing all i know i work alone
Busy.
Distribution Clerk in Phoenix, Arizona:
Pros: learning new software
Cons: picking up slack from other employees
Read More Reviews

About Legacy

Address: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Industries: Fertility, Men's, Health Care, Genetics, Personal Health
Founded on: January 1st, 2018
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Give Legacy
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.2%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
18.3%
Late Career
21.5%
Experienced
24.7%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $34
Male
31.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $37
This data is based on 69 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Legacy, Inc.

Legacy, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Legacy, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Legacy, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender