Average Salary for Legacy Academy Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Legacy Academy Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Legacy Academy

How much does Legacy Academy pay?

Are Legacy Academy employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Legacy Academy is 1.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Legacy Academy?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Legacy Academy is currently $NaN / year

Legacy Academy Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Oversee child protection activities, community Development activities and Assessments and placements.
Social Services Manager in Lusaka:
Pros: Serving the OVC’s
Cons: The difference in pay structures
I have 3 defined roles and I am only paid for one. I receive no support in the execution of my far reaching duties.
Athletic Director in Mesquite, Texas:
Pros: I love working with the students and having an impact on their development.
Cons: The lack of support and resources.
Read More Reviews

About Legacy Academy

Address: Sugar Hill, Georgia
Industries: Franchise
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Legacy Academy for Children
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Legacy Academy

Female
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Legacy Academy

Legacy Academy Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Legacy Academy

Companies in the same industry as Legacy Academy, ranked by salary.