Average Hourly Rate for LensCrafters Inc. Employees

$16.01
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$70
Average: $16.26
$11 - $24
Average: $20.31
$14 - $30
$9 - $18
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $14.86
$11 - $20
Average: $18.82
$13 - $27
$15 - $26
Average: $52.53
$36 - $70

LensCrafters Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at LensCrafters Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 189 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
61%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $28
Male
39%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $27

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 71 responses

Popular Degrees for LensCrafters Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at LensCrafters Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 250 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
5%
1-4 years
39%
5-9 years
15%
10-19 years
26%
20 years or more
14%

About this Company

Year Established: 1983
Also known as: Lens Crafters Inc, Lenscrafters
How much does LensCrafters Inc. pay?
LensCrafters Inc. pays its employees an average of $16.01 an hour. Hourly pay at LensCrafters Inc. ranges from an average of $10.79 to $27.78 an hour. LensCrafters Inc. employees with the job title Optometrist make the most with an average hourly rate of $52.53, while employees with the title Sales Consultant make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.76.

Popular Locations for LensCrafters Inc.