Average Salary for Liberty Tax Services, Inc. Employees

$42k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Liberty Tax Services, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Liberty Tax Services, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.1
Stressful But Rewarding.
Tax Preparer in Lake City:
Pros: Helping others, teaching, the thank you cards from my clients.
Cons: Too may work hours during busy season with little break or time to recoup. Unreliability of staff.
Great experience.
Tax Preparer in Concord:
Pros: Able to handle money figures, and people of all kinds. I enjoy the team even to the owners I enjoy numbers and to see how they work together with people. I love helping people to.
Cons: There is no bad people and numbers are always good.
Read More Reviews

About Liberty Tax

Address: Virginia Beach, Virginia
Industries: Accounting, Legal
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: TaxBrain
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown

Female
69.2%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $51k
Male
30.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Liberty Tax Services, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Liberty Tax Services, Inc.

Liberty Tax Services, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Liberty Tax Services, Inc., ranked by salary.