Average Salary for Liberty University Employees

$50k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Liberty University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Liberty University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.4
Data Analyst in Lynchburg, Virginia:
Pros: Work Environment
Cons: Pay Scale too low
Low paying, high-stress job.
Tutor in Tupelo, Mississippi:
Pros: Helping students improve their writing
Cons: The scheduling of drafts and the attitudes of supervisors there
Read More Reviews

About Liberty University

Address: Lynchburg, Virginia
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Knowledge Management, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Liberty University, LU, LUO, LU Online
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
48.1%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
7.7%
Experienced
11.5%
This data is based on 52 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
66.0%
Avg. Salary: $32k - $79k
Female
34.0%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $67k
This data is based on 47 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Liberty University by degree.

Popular Locations for Liberty University

Liberty University Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Liberty University, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Liberty University with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.1